Mon - Fri 08:00 - 18:00 Sat - Sun closed

+38(067)572-22-00
(0)
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

| |
WAGA SMART PARKING DOZOR - a system for monitoring and detecting violations Complex solutions

Optical pigtail

Sort By:
View:
Product
Model
vendor code
Application
Connector type
Pigtail IPCOM FC / UPC 1,5M PIGTAIL
Pigtail IPCOM FC / UPC 1,5M PIGTAIL

Pigtail IPCOM FC / UPC 1,5M PIGTAIL

17.00 грн.

В Наличии
  • vendor code:
    Тцб-0013865
  • Connector type:
    FC
Pigtail IPCOM LC / UPC 1,5M PIGTAIL
Pigtail IPCOM LC / UPC 1,5M PIGTAIL

Pigtail IPCOM LC / UPC 1,5M PIGTAIL

14.00 грн.

В Наличии
  • vendor code:
    Тцб-0013866
  • Connector type:
    LC
Pigtail IPCOM SC/APC 1,5М
Pigtail IPCOM SC/APC 1,5М

Pigtail IPCOM SC/APC 1,5М

15.00 грн.

В Наличии
  • vendor code:
    Тцб-0013868
  • Connector type:
    SC
Pigtail IPCOM SC/UPC 1,5М
Pigtail IPCOM SC/UPC 1,5М

Pigtail IPCOM SC/UPC 1,5М

14.00 грн.

В Наличии
  • vendor code:
    Тцб-0013867
  • Connector type:
    SC
Showing 1 to 4 of 4 (1 Pages)

COMPANY'S NEWS

Pigtail for switching optical cable with network equipment
An optical pigtail (translated as "pigtail") is a piece of fiber optic cable usually up to two meters long. Its purpose is to provide detachable switching of fiber-optic cables with various devices.

On the one hand, the pigtail is equipped with a connector for connecting to executive equipment - a modem, a router, and so on. The second end is designed for welding or permanent mechanical connection to the input optical line.

The online store of the manufacturer - the company "IPcom" offers to buy optical pigtails of its own production. We will offer:

assortment sufficient to solve any technical problem;
reasonable prices for pigtails;
wholesale and retail sale of pigtails.
We invite representatives of trade companies, industrial organizations and other business partners to cooperate. Favorable terms of cooperation are waiting for you. In the online catalog on the website of the online store, the retail price for the pigtail is indicated. To get a wholesale price list, contact the manager of the company.

Optical pigtails in the sale of the "IPcom" store
The termination of an optical cable differs in the type of cord, cut grinding and the connector used. We manufacture an optical pigtail from single and multimode fiber with a protective layer diameter of 0.9 mm.

Pigtails are available with the most commonly used types of cross-section resurfacing:

UPC or Ultra PC - processing on high-precision equipment provides the minimum required radius of rounding of the end face. With a direct signal attenuation of 0.2 dB, the reflected wave is suppressed at the level of -45 ... -50 dB.
APC or Angled PC - ends are cut at an angle of 8 °. Thanks to this solution, the reflected, that is, the parasitic signal leaves the communication channel almost instantly - its attenuation corresponds to -60 ... -70 dB. These pigtails are equipped with a green connector and are used where signal quality needs to be maximized.
When choosing pigtails, it is important to know that APC is not compatible with other types of sanding.

The connector distinguishes:

Pigtail FC is a reliable connection that is insensitive to fiber movement.
The SC Pigtail is a cheaper connector with less durability. Its advantages are quick snap-on mounting and high fit.
Pigtail LC is a clip-on connector with smaller dimensions than its predecessors. Allows to accommodate maximum connections per unit area.
On sale - pigtails with various combinations of grinding and connectors FC, SC, LC. If necessary, we will make a pigtail according to your individual order.

We will deliver an optical pigtail anywhere in Ukraine
We send consignments of any size by transport companies throughout Ukraine. In Kiev, Kharkov and Lviv, the order can be picked up independently at our offices.

Central office

Ukraine, Kharkiv, Kharkivs'ka oblast, Pozdovzhnya St, 2, 61000

Work Schedule

Mon - Fri 08:00 - 18:00 Sat - Sun closed

Email

Central office

Адрес Германия, г. Берлин, Grossbeerenstrasse 46-52
Central office
Lviv, Zelena street, 149, building 8a
Central office
Kiev, st. Academician Krymsky, 4A, 02000
Call center